Staff Directory

Elementary School

Faculty/Staff
*Administration
Marc M. Meyer  
(Principal)
Richard Triandafils  
(Assistant Principal)
1st Grade
Joan Barker  
Patricia Biscardi  
Diane Hutchison  
Kristie Loper  
Janis Poremba  
Elizabeth Thorne  
Erika Thristino   
2nd Grade
Richard Berglin  
Heather Ellis  
Barbara Ferucci  
Debbi Joslin  
Suzanne Lewis  
Denise Stazzone  
Stephanie Tam  
3rd Grade
Kelley Davide  
Amy Dunkirk  
Karen Lombardo  
Nicole Neroulas  
Mary O'Hanlon  
Kaitlyn Roche  
Heather Sumwalt  
4th Grade
Denise DeRosa  
Dominica DiMaggio  
Michelle Ferguson  
Adam Fritzen  
Victoria Greenidge  
Amy McNamara  
Catherine Payton  
Academic Support
Mindy Brown  
(ESL)
Liliana Cacace  
(Reading)
Susan Conrad  
(Reading)
Virginia Hennessey  
(Reading)
Robin Mancuso  
(Math)
Lyndsey Moran  
Clerical Staff
Dara Bennett  
(Secretary)
Bernadette Marcucci  
(Secretary )
Leah Morabito  
(Secretary )
Custodial Staff
Matt Ashby
Jeff Catena
(Head Custodian)
Kevin Frank  
Mike Imperial
Kyrstyna Kluza
Larry Nygard
Kindergarten
Laura Bourgal  
June Eaton  
Lori Foster  
Brooke Hanisch  
Mary Beth Motz  
Kathleen Palmieri  
Angela Tenaglia  
Nurses
Susan Jenkins  
Lisa McSweeney  
Pre-K
Ashley Lombardo  
Security
John Moran  
(Director of School Safety and Transportation)
Special Areas
Theresa Carey  
(Physical Education)
Frank Mancuso  
(Physical Education)
Debra McDowell  
(Art)
Marianne Pendlebury  
(Librarian)
Steve Piliero  
(Music)
Rick Solano  
(Physical Education)
Student Support Services
Christine Anselmo  
(School Psychologist)
Andrea Casserly  
(Speech)
Jonathan DellaSperanza  
Theresa Escobar  
(Social Worker)
Denise Ferrari  
(OT)
Shannon Hickey  
Luanne Leno  
(PT)
Judy Leopard  
Erin Lynch  
(Speech)
Nicola Matzner  
NormaJean Mehrman  
(Speech)
Nicole Paga  
Michelle Racywolski  
Dawn Reimer  
Anthony Schmidt  
Sherry Vermette  
Support Staff
Cynthia Amodeo
Nancy Boden
Diane Bruns
Margaret Byrnes
Meena Chockalingam
Sarah Cunliff
Susan DeSousa
Joan Diodato
Marion Fink
Deborah Frye
Geri Gaudiello
Sue Hanson
Alissa Hardcastle
Robin Hatcher
Dawn Kampf
Elizabeth Koehler
Bonnie Langsdorf
Lisa Marte
Debra McKeever
Mary O'Dwyer
Arlene O'Rourke
Linda Schmidt  
Nancy Stanton
Sharon Terry
Dena Tezel
Susan VonBartheld
Laura West
Technology/Computer Lab
Wendy Alberti  
Technology/Help Desk
Andy Godfrey